Ano-rectal CareAyurvedic ProprietaryTablets

Arshwin Tablet

Complete management in first and second degree haemorrhoids.

Dosage Form
Tablets
Pack Sizes
10 × 30 Tablets
Status
Ayurvedic Proprietary

Product image coming soon

About Arshwin Tablet

Arshwin Tablet is a tablets formulation containing Haldi, Harad, Nagkeshar, Amla, Lajvanti, Daruhaldi, Nishoth, Kharvapisti Trinkantmani, Neem. Supportive in third and fourth degree haemorrhoids. Post-operative recurrence prevention.

FormTablets
Available In10 × 30 Tablets
ClassificationAyurvedic Proprietary
  1. Step 01

    What is in the formula

    A 9-active formulation combining Haldi, Harad, Nagkeshar, Amla, Lajvanti, Daruhaldi, Nishoth, Kharvapisti Trinkantmani and Neem, transcribed from the composition panel exactly as printed.

    • Haldi — 63.69 mg
    • Harad — 63.69 mg
    • Nagkeshar — 95.53 mg
    • Amla — 63.69 mg
    • Lajvanti — 63.69 mg
    • Daruhaldi — 63.69 mg
    • Nishoth — 63.69 mg
    • Kharvapisti Trinkantmani — 9.55 mg
    • Neem — 12.73 mg
  2. Step 02

    How the dose is presented

    Presented as tablets in 10 × 30 Tablets. The pack panel carries the full handling direction.

    • Dosage form — Tablets
    • Pack size — 10 × 30 Tablets
  3. Step 03

    Where the prescriber directs it

    The pack prints 4 indications. They are reproduced on this page without addition; the prescribing decision stays with the physician.

    • Bleeding piles
    • Non-bleeding piles
    • Inflamed piles
    • Chronic constipation
  4. Step 04

    Used under qualified advice

    Adults 2 tablets thrice a day; children 1 tablet twice a day.

Composition & Key Information

Composition of Arshwin Tablet
IngredientStrength / Details
Haldi63.69 mg
Harad63.69 mg
Nagkeshar95.53 mg
Amla63.69 mg
Lajvanti63.69 mg
Daruhaldi63.69 mg
Nishoth63.69 mg
Kharvapisti Trinkantmani9.55 mg
Neem12.73 mg

Product Specifications

Brand NameArshwin Tablet
Dosage FormTablets
Pack Sizes10 × 30 Tablets
Regulatory StatusAyurvedic Proprietary
CategoryAno-rectal Care
DivisionPharmaceutical
DosageAdults 2 tablets thrice a day; children 1 tablet twice a day.
Key actives

What each active is

No filler copy and no borrowed claims. Each card names an active exactly as the Arshwin Tablet composition panel prints it, with its pharmacopoeial class and the strength on the carton.

  • Active printed on the composition panel

    Haldi

    63.69 mg

  • Active printed on the composition panel

    Harad

    63.69 mg

  • Active printed on the composition panel

    Nagkeshar

    95.53 mg

  • Active printed on the composition panel

    Amla

    63.69 mg

  • Active printed on the composition panel

    Lajvanti

    63.69 mg

  • Active printed on the composition panel

    Daruhaldi

    63.69 mg

  • Active printed on the composition panel

    Nishoth

    63.69 mg

  • Active printed on the composition panel

    Kharvapisti Trinkantmani

    9.55 mg

  • Active printed on the composition panel

    Neem

    12.73 mg

Key Product Information

01

Complete management in first and second degree haemorrhoids.

02

Supportive in third and fourth degree haemorrhoids.

03

Post-operative recurrence prevention.

Therapeutic Indications

  • Bleeding piles
  • Non-bleeding piles
  • Inflamed piles
  • Chronic constipation

Course timeline

From the printed panel

The Arshwin Tablet carton prints no onset, no duration of effect and no outcome, so none is published here. What it does document is a course — four phases, each carrying the panel text that governs it.

01Point of sale

Before the pack is opened

On the pack

  • The pack carries no prescription restriction; qualified advice still applies.

In practice

  • Confirm the classification printed on the carton — Tablets, 10 × 30 Tablets.

What follows

The pack leaves the counter intact, with its seal and batch details readable.

02First dose

Opening the pack

On the pack

  • The pack is used as supplied; no reconstitution step is printed.

In practice

  • Check the carton and its seal are intact and undamaged.
  • Read the batch number, manufacturing date and expiry printed on the pack.

What follows

From here the daily usage stated on the pack applies.

03The course

Day to day

On the pack

  • Adults 2 tablets thrice a day; children 1 tablet twice a day.
  • The carton prints no schedule beyond this direction — 10 × 30 Tablets per pack, tablets.

In practice

  • Do not exceed the recommended daily usage stated on the pack.

What follows

What is left in the pack stays under the storage conditions printed on it.

04Storage & shelf

Between doses, and in the warehouse

On the pack

  • Store as printed on the carton.

In practice

  • Rotate stock first-expiry-first-out.

What follows

Expiry is the date printed on the carton — nothing on this page extends it.

Packaging & Availability

Product image coming soon

Available Pack Sizes

10 × 30 Tablets

Product Form

Tablets

Marketed By

Vistra Biotech Pharma

Patna, Bihar, India

Interested in Arshwin Tablet?

Contact Vistra Biotech Pharma for distribution, PCD franchise, product dossiers, and business partnership opportunities for Arshwin Tablet and the complete Arshwin product range.

Vistra Biotech Pharma — pharmaceutical marketing and distribution since June 2019.